Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$6,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520,000 | $2,324,278 | $8,844,278 |
| 2024 | $6,775,000 | $2,576,797 | $9,351,797 |
| 2023 | $7,020,000 | $2,836,816 | $9,856,816 |
| 2022 | $7,250,000 | $3,103,959 | $10,353,959 |
| 2021 | $7,470,000 | $3,377,853 | $10,847,853 |
| 2020 | $7,680,000 | $3,658,197 | $11,338,197 |
| 2019 | $7,880,000 | $3,944,691 | $11,824,691 |
| 2018 | $8,070,000 | $4,237,034 | $12,307,034 |
| 2017 | $8,070,000 | $4,532,228 | $12,602,228 |
| 2016 | $8,070,000 | $4,827,422 | $12,897,422 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $674,271, or $83.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $5.58 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $216,750.00 | $26.86 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $161,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,766.96 | $2.95 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $59,311.00 | $7.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $26,962.00 | $3.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,148.66 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,087.29 | $13.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
