Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$8,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735,000 | $2,861,428 | $11,596,428 |
| 2024 | $9,040,000 | $3,120,672 | $12,160,672 |
| 2023 | $9,330,000 | $3,391,816 | $12,721,816 |
| 2022 | $9,610,000 | $3,674,359 | $13,284,359 |
| 2021 | $9,880,000 | $3,967,903 | $13,847,903 |
| 2020 | $10,140,000 | $4,272,047 | $14,412,047 |
| 2019 | $10,140,000 | $4,529,833 | $14,669,833 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $872,951, or $86.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $4.93 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $268,500.00 | $26.48 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $159,000.00 | $15.68 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $202,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,483.30 | $0.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,867.20 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,450.00 | $10.79 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $25,350.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
