Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875,000 | $314,409 | $1,189,409 |
| 2024 | $905,000 | $346,941 | $1,251,941 |
| 2023 | $935,000 | $381,122 | $1,316,122 |
| 2022 | $965,000 | $416,953 | $1,381,953 |
| 2021 | $995,000 | $454,434 | $1,449,434 |
| 2020 | $1,020,000 | $493,428 | $1,513,428 |
| 2019 | $1,045,000 | $533,797 | $1,578,797 |
| 2018 | $1,045,000 | $568,011 | $1,613,011 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $116,836, or $111.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $31,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $22,300.00 | $21.34 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $7.66 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $20,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $14.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.72 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $210.66 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $116.42 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,468.63 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,400.00 | $11.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
