Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 6, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960,000 | $407,019 | $1,367,019 |
| 2024 | $990,000 | $445,706 | $1,435,706 |
| 2023 | $1,015,000 | $485,906 | $1,500,906 |
| 2022 | $1,040,000 | $527,481 | $1,567,481 |
| 2021 | $1,065,000 | $570,431 | $1,635,431 |
| 2020 | $1,065,000 | $606,796 | $1,671,796 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,276, or $175.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $941.37 | $0.88 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,065.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $33,735.00 | $31.68 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $31,950.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,170.00 | $18.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $7.51 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $22,000.00 | $20.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,933.00 | $26.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,725.90 | $2.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.70 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $188.27 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $125.52 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,568.95 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,547.55 | $6.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,325.00 | $29.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
