Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615,000 | $539,538 | $2,154,538 |
| 2024 | $1,685,000 | $603,545 | $2,288,545 |
| 2023 | $1,755,000 | $669,723 | $2,424,723 |
| 2022 | $1,820,000 | $737,844 | $2,557,844 |
| 2021 | $1,880,000 | $807,609 | $2,687,609 |
| 2020 | $1,940,000 | $878,874 | $2,818,874 |
| 2019 | $1,995,000 | $951,576 | $2,946,576 |
| 2018 | $2,050,000 | $1,025,791 | $3,075,791 |
| 2017 | $2,100,000 | $1,101,581 | $3,201,581 |
| 2016 | $2,100,000 | $1,178,121 | $3,278,121 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,798, or $120.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.52 |
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $43,000.00 | $20.48 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,250.00 | $15.36 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,179.94 | $0.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $52,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $31,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,587.73 | $4.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $811.87 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,040.55 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $172.64 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $993.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,299.52 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,112.75 | $24.34 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,750.00 | $2.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
