Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475,000 | $958,563 | $4,433,563 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $1,039,163 | $4,519,163 |
| 2023 | $3,485,000 | $1,119,963 | $4,604,963 |
| 2022 | $3,490,000 | $1,200,963 | $4,690,963 |
| 2021 | $3,495,000 | $1,282,163 | $4,777,163 |
| 2020 | $3,500,000 | $1,333,453 | $4,833,453 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $383,740, or $109.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.86 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,200.00 | $16.63 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $87,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $656.95 | $0.19 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $52,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $28.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $811.88 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,751.68 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $46.75 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $40,758.23 | $11.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,099.05 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,250.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,437.50 | $10.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
