Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$6,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,285,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275,000 | $3,590,666 | $9,865,666 |
| 2024 | $6,280,000 | $3,831,872 | $10,111,872 |
| 2023 | $6,285,000 | $4,073,253 | $10,358,253 |
| 2022 | $6,285,000 | $4,199,354 | $10,484,354 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $614,599, or $97.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.19 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $94,275.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $900.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $113,130.00 | $18.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $157,125.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $94,275.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,713.75 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,328.25 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $50.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $53,734.65 | $8.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,016.80 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,902.50 | $6.03 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $15,713.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
