Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003 (Hays/Caldwell Cos Area Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $965,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $965,000 | $270,308 | $1,235,308 |
| 2019 | $1,060,000 | $332,211 | $1,392,211 |
| 2018 | $1,150,000 | $399,235 | $1,549,235 |
| 2017 | $1,235,000 | $471,036 | $1,706,036 |
| 2016 | $1,315,000 | $547,253 | $1,862,253 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
