Tax-Exempt Contract Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2016 (Lake Dunlap/Mid-Cities Proj)
$10,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $34,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,570,000 / $32,230,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,510,000 | $886,650 | $11,396,650 |
| 2024 | $13,685,000 | $1,499,250 | $15,184,250 |
| 2023 | $16,720,000 | $2,263,600 | $18,983,600 |
| 2022 | $19,610,000 | $3,172,450 | $22,782,450 |
| 2021 | $22,355,000 | $4,218,550 | $26,573,550 |
| 2020 | $25,000,000 | $5,370,450 | $30,370,450 |
| 2019 | $27,540,000 | $6,623,950 | $34,163,950 |
| 2018 | $30,005,000 | $7,951,400 | $37,956,400 |
| 2017 | $32,400,000 | $9,350,700 | $41,750,700 |
| 2016 | $34,800,000 | $10,741,716 | $45,541,716 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $759,130, or $21.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $227,500.00 | $6.54 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $846.38 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $278,297.00 | $8.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Louis T Rosenberg PC | One time | $16,653.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,250.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $140,083.90 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
