Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$2,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420,000 | $1,756,838 | $4,176,838 |
| 2024 | $2,425,000 | $1,862,463 | $4,287,463 |
| 2023 | $2,430,000 | $1,968,388 | $4,398,388 |
| 2022 | $2,435,000 | $2,049,496 | $4,484,496 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,076, or $104.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,435.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,525.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $46,600.00 | $19.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.49 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $48,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $36,525.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $194.67 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $88.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $225.25 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $5.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,381.35 | $2.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,906.25 | $20.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
