Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$3,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,695,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960,000 | $1,720,856 | $5,680,856 |
| 2024 | $4,090,000 | $1,868,956 | $5,958,956 |
| 2023 | $4,215,000 | $2,020,881 | $6,235,881 |
| 2022 | $4,340,000 | $2,176,556 | $6,516,556 |
| 2021 | $4,460,000 | $2,335,906 | $6,795,906 |
| 2020 | $4,580,000 | $2,498,256 | $7,078,256 |
| 2019 | $4,695,000 | $2,662,956 | $7,357,956 |
| 2018 | $4,695,000 | $2,828,806 | $7,523,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $346,976, or $73.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,695.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $132,375.00 | $28.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $89,662.50 | $19.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,724.02 | $3.56 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $11,079.10 | $2.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,540.03 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,000.00 | $15.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
