Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025
$9,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,300,000 | $5,965,425 | $15,265,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $727,403, or $78.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $60,750.00 | $6.53 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $229,673.37 | $24.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $74,300.00 | $7.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $170,506.60 | $18.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $9,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | FMHUB LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $9,579.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $108,093.75 | $11.62 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
