Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$4,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500,000 | $3,427,591 | $7,927,591 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $473,801, or $105.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $13.33 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $105,000.00 | $23.33 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $114,700.00 | $25.49 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $90,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,826.25 | $4.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $1.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,325.00 | $14.07 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
