Unl Tax Contract Rev Bond Ser 2018
$4,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005,000 | $1,534,690 | $5,539,690 |
| 2024 | $4,150,000 | $1,685,258 | $5,835,258 |
| 2023 | $4,290,000 | $1,840,100 | $6,130,100 |
| 2022 | $4,425,000 | $1,998,899 | $6,423,899 |
| 2021 | $4,555,000 | $2,161,276 | $6,716,276 |
| 2020 | $4,680,000 | $2,326,939 | $7,006,939 |
| 2019 | $4,800,000 | $2,495,514 | $7,295,514 |
| 2018 | $4,800,000 | $2,637,118 | $7,437,118 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $382,529, or $79.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.77 |
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.33 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $111,000.00 | $23.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,591.00 | $0.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $97,694.28 | $20.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,488.40 | $3.64 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,232.13 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,159.69 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,751.20 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,312.50 | $14.44 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Trustee | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $2,500.00 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
