Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $8,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $1,601,584 | $7,301,584 |
| 2024 | $6,040,000 | $1,787,716 | $7,827,716 |
| 2023 | $6,380,000 | $1,981,497 | $8,361,497 |
| 2022 | $6,720,000 | $2,182,928 | $8,902,928 |
| 2021 | $7,060,000 | $2,392,010 | $9,452,010 |
| 2020 | $7,400,000 | $2,608,741 | $10,008,741 |
| 2019 | $7,740,000 | $2,833,122 | $10,573,122 |
| 2018 | $8,080,000 | $3,065,153 | $11,145,153 |
| 2017 | $8,080,000 | $3,202,736 | $11,282,736 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $700,920, or $86.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $176,600.00 | $21.86 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $117,630.00 | $14.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $119,175.00 | $14.75 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $153,700.00 | $19.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,160.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,444.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,481.25 | $11.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
