Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$8,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190,000 | $4,060,875 | $12,250,875 |
| 2024 | $8,580,000 | $4,474,763 | $13,054,763 |
| 2023 | $8,970,000 | $4,914,000 | $13,884,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $636,595, or $70.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $175,000.00 | $19.51 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $62,351.00 | $6.95 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $66,704.00 | $7.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $160,000.00 | $17.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,365.01 | $4.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.68 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,624.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,375.00 | $4.61 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $8,285.00 | $0.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
