Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$6,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400,000 | $2,248,750 | $8,648,750 |
| 2024 | $6,780,000 | $2,516,075 | $9,296,075 |
| 2023 | $7,160,000 | $2,794,800 | $9,954,800 |
| 2022 | $7,540,000 | $3,084,925 | $10,624,925 |
| 2021 | $7,920,000 | $3,386,450 | $11,306,450 |
| 2020 | $8,300,000 | $3,699,375 | $11,999,375 |
| 2019 | $8,680,000 | $4,023,700 | $12,703,700 |
| 2018 | $9,060,000 | $4,359,425 | $13,419,425 |
| 2017 | $9,440,000 | $4,706,550 | $14,146,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $737,493, or $78.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $203,800.00 | $21.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $119,175.00 | $12.62 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $152,500.00 | $16.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $81,083.81 | $8.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,484.64 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $160,600.00 | $17.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
