Katy West MUD · issued by Fort Bend-Waller Counties MUD 2
Fort Bend-Waller Counties MUD 2 Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$2,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975,000 | $1,496,531 | $4,471,531 |
| 2024 | $3,050,000 | $1,614,438 | $4,664,438 |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $1,733,844 | $4,833,844 |
| 2022 | $3,150,000 | $1,854,750 | $5,004,750 |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $1,977,156 | $5,177,156 |
| 2020 | $3,200,000 | $2,099,563 | $5,299,563 |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $2,221,969 | $5,421,969 |
| 2018 | $3,200,000 | $2,323,974 | $5,523,974 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,280, or $81.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $9.38 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $95,000.00 | $29.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.03 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $63,000.00 | $19.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,579.20 | $3.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,953.60 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,747.20 | $14.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
