Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019A
$3,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080,000 | $998,394 | $4,078,394 |
| 2024 | $3,185,000 | $1,085,031 | $4,270,031 |
| 2023 | $3,285,000 | $1,174,219 | $4,459,219 |
| 2022 | $3,385,000 | $1,266,406 | $4,651,406 |
| 2021 | $3,480,000 | $1,361,519 | $4,841,519 |
| 2020 | $3,590,000 | $1,459,706 | $5,049,706 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $429,671, or $119.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $13.93 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $99,750.00 | $27.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,865.00 | $15.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $71,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,770.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $61,692.50 | $17.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,593.75 | $9.36 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,975.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
