Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$1,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260,000 | $467,672 | $1,727,672 |
| 2024 | $1,315,000 | $512,553 | $1,827,553 |
| 2023 | $1,360,000 | $560,185 | $1,920,185 |
| 2022 | $1,405,000 | $610,291 | $2,015,291 |
| 2021 | $1,450,000 | $662,872 | $2,112,872 |
| 2020 | $1,495,000 | $717,928 | $2,212,928 |
| 2019 | $1,525,000 | $775,047 | $2,300,047 |
| 2018 | $1,525,000 | $818,505 | $2,343,505 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,511, or $119.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $2.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,525.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $48,125.00 | $31.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,600.00 | $16.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.25 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $30,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,929.65 | $1.92 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Other costs | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $1.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $7.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $30,281.75 | $19.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,250.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
