Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$14,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $15,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,275,000 | $4,441,394 | $18,716,394 |
| 2024 | $14,645,000 | $4,769,306 | $19,414,306 |
| 2023 | $15,000,000 | $5,113,531 | $20,113,531 |
| 2022 | $15,000,000 | $5,465,744 | $20,465,744 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,196,332, or $79.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $340,000.00 | $22.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $150,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,988.00 | $1.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $300,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,522.67 | $2.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,266.18 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $218,555.10 | $14.57 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $37,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
