Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $3,262,469 | $6,662,469 |
| 2024 | $3,400,000 | $3,478,718 | $6,878,718 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $461,982, or $135.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $14.71 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $108,000.00 | $31.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $31,500.00 | $9.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $825.00 | $0.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.65 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $68,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,500.74 | $2.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,256.13 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $161,900.48 | $47.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
