Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880,000 | $935,166 | $3,815,166 |
| 2024 | $3,050,000 | $1,042,674 | $4,092,674 |
| 2023 | $3,220,000 | $1,155,069 | $4,375,069 |
| 2022 | $3,390,000 | $1,271,926 | $4,661,926 |
| 2021 | $3,560,000 | $1,392,821 | $4,952,821 |
| 2020 | $3,730,000 | $1,517,329 | $5,247,329 |
| 2019 | $3,900,000 | $1,645,024 | $5,545,024 |
| 2018 | $4,000,000 | $1,774,956 | $5,774,956 |
| 2017 | $4,000,000 | $1,894,749 | $5,894,749 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $342,600, or $85.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,549.60 | $2.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,338.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,212.50 | $17.55 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
