Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$11,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $12,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,755,000 | $7,973,538 | $19,728,538 |
| 2024 | $12,000,000 | $8,559,631 | $20,559,631 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $945,018, or $78.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.25 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $180,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $156,000.00 | $13.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $925.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $210,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,527.15 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $180,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $339.64 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Hill Country News | One time | $420.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $30,281.00 | $2.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,200.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $110,500.00 | $9.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
