Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670,000 | $637,578 | $2,307,578 |
| 2024 | $1,740,000 | $706,343 | $2,446,343 |
| 2023 | $1,805,000 | $777,253 | $2,582,253 |
| 2022 | $1,870,000 | $850,210 | $2,720,210 |
| 2021 | $1,930,000 | $924,968 | $2,854,968 |
| 2020 | $1,990,000 | $1,001,345 | $2,991,345 |
| 2019 | $2,045,000 | $1,079,043 | $3,124,043 |
| 2018 | $2,100,000 | $1,157,950 | $3,257,950 |
| 2017 | $2,100,000 | $1,236,858 | $3,336,858 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,114, or $111.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.29 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $41,000.00 | $19.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $315.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $665.00 | $0.32 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,875.80 | $5.18 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $31,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,721.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,587.50 | $19.80 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
