Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017A
$2,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 26, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425,000 | $941,450 | $3,366,450 |
| 2024 | $2,515,000 | $1,033,363 | $3,548,363 |
| 2023 | $2,600,000 | $1,127,825 | $3,727,825 |
| 2022 | $2,680,000 | $1,224,688 | $3,904,688 |
| 2021 | $2,755,000 | $1,323,800 | $4,078,800 |
| 2020 | $2,830,000 | $1,424,413 | $4,254,413 |
| 2019 | $2,900,000 | $1,526,425 | $4,426,425 |
| 2018 | $2,900,000 | $1,628,438 | $4,528,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $231,403, or $79.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.93 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $283.50 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $43,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $692.00 | $0.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.93 |
| Issuer counsel | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $50,750.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,581.20 | $4.34 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $43,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $301.83 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $493.37 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,801.40 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,850.00 | $14.78 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
