Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775,000 | $726,425 | $2,501,425 |
| 2024 | $1,860,000 | $794,663 | $2,654,663 |
| 2023 | $1,945,000 | $865,344 | $2,810,344 |
| 2022 | $2,030,000 | $938,363 | $2,968,363 |
| 2021 | $2,115,000 | $1,013,506 | $3,128,506 |
| 2020 | $2,200,000 | $1,090,669 | $3,290,669 |
| 2019 | $2,200,000 | $1,167,831 | $3,367,831 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,282, or $101.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $44,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $360.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.34 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $719.00 | $0.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.86 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $38,500.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,840.00 | $2.20 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $33,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,725.31 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,337.50 | $14.70 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
