Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290,000 | $1,100,963 | $5,390,963 |
| 2024 | $4,620,000 | $1,259,775 | $5,879,775 |
| 2023 | $4,950,000 | $1,428,488 | $6,378,488 |
| 2022 | $5,280,000 | $1,607,100 | $6,887,100 |
| 2021 | $5,610,000 | $1,795,613 | $7,405,613 |
| 2020 | $5,930,000 | $1,990,525 | $7,920,525 |
| 2019 | $6,250,000 | $2,191,838 | $8,441,838 |
| 2018 | $6,570,000 | $2,399,550 | $8,969,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $474,754, or $71.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Accountant CPA | West Davis & Co | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.87 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $9.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $113,355.00 | $16.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $87,447.00 | $13.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,059.00 | $6.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,348.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,950.00 | $16.78 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,675.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
