Riverbend Water Resources District
Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2020B (Reg Wtr Sys Proj)
$6,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555,000 | $1,286,435 | $7,841,435 |
| 2024 | $6,770,000 | $1,361,187 | $8,131,187 |
| 2023 | $6,985,000 | $1,435,940 | $8,420,940 |
| 2022 | $7,200,000 | $1,510,692 | $8,710,692 |
| 2021 | $7,200,000 | $1,585,445 | $8,785,445 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $266,505, or $37.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $53,033.39 | $7.37 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $64,746.00 | $8.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $141,176.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
