Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$2,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290,000 | $815,188 | $3,105,188 |
| 2024 | $2,365,000 | $900,275 | $3,265,275 |
| 2023 | $2,440,000 | $987,313 | $3,427,313 |
| 2022 | $2,515,000 | $1,076,150 | $3,591,150 |
| 2021 | $2,565,000 | $1,166,375 | $3,731,375 |
| 2020 | $2,590,000 | $1,257,375 | $3,847,375 |
| 2019 | $2,595,000 | $1,348,675 | $3,943,675 |
| 2018 | $2,600,000 | $1,440,075 | $4,040,075 |
| 2017 | $2,600,000 | $1,531,525 | $4,131,525 |
| 2016 | $2,600,000 | $1,619,165 | $4,219,165 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,251, or $116.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.46 |
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $44,050.00 | $16.94 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,750.00 | $15.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.88 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $39,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,771.65 | $9.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $240.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $299.28 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $812.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,303.35 | $3.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,925.00 | $16.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
