Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$5,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065,000 | $1,883,138 | $6,948,138 |
| 2024 | $5,245,000 | $2,044,088 | $7,289,088 |
| 2023 | $5,410,000 | $2,212,369 | $7,622,369 |
| 2022 | $5,565,000 | $2,387,450 | $7,952,450 |
| 2021 | $5,735,000 | $2,569,438 | $8,304,438 |
| 2020 | $5,920,000 | $2,758,969 | $8,678,969 |
| 2019 | $6,000,000 | $2,916,946 | $8,916,946 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $616,118, or $102.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.58 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $43,048.59 | $7.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $90,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $95,500.00 | $15.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $69.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $150,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,916.60 | $2.32 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $2,632.74 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $90,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Round Rock Leader | One time | $729.10 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,134.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,137.50 | $10.69 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
