Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$5,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375,000 | $1,422,438 | $6,797,438 |
| 2024 | $5,650,000 | $1,561,625 | $7,211,625 |
| 2023 | $5,925,000 | $1,706,313 | $7,631,313 |
| 2022 | $6,200,000 | $1,856,500 | $8,056,500 |
| 2021 | $6,475,000 | $2,012,188 | $8,487,188 |
| 2020 | $6,750,000 | $2,173,375 | $8,923,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $368,131, or $54.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $102,500.00 | $15.19 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $36,200.00 | $5.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $121,250.00 | $17.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,187.50 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.27 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,375.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,318.75 | $7.60 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,750.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
