Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600,000 | $1,011,813 | $4,611,813 |
| 2024 | $3,700,000 | $1,090,063 | $4,790,063 |
| 2023 | $3,800,000 | $1,172,563 | $4,972,563 |
| 2022 | $3,900,000 | $1,259,313 | $5,159,313 |
| 2021 | $4,000,000 | $1,350,313 | $5,350,313 |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $1,404,635 | $5,404,635 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $276,485, or $69.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $18.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $40,200.00 | $10.05 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $796.00 | $0.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $77,500.00 | $19.38 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,528.98 | $2.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $548.25 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,037.00 | $2.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
