Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$2,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975,000 | $999,360 | $3,974,360 |
| 2024 | $3,150,000 | $1,114,203 | $4,264,203 |
| 2023 | $3,325,000 | $1,234,297 | $4,559,297 |
| 2022 | $3,500,000 | $1,359,641 | $4,859,641 |
| 2021 | $3,675,000 | $1,490,235 | $5,165,235 |
| 2020 | $3,850,000 | $1,626,078 | $5,476,078 |
| 2019 | $3,980,000 | $1,765,847 | $5,745,847 |
| 2018 | $4,080,000 | $1,907,916 | $5,987,916 |
| 2017 | $4,080,000 | $2,062,907 | $6,142,907 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $262,826, or $64.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $60,600.00 | $14.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.96 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $78,900.00 | $19.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,677.00 | $6.78 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,160.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,284.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $69,125.00 | $16.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
