Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$4,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825,000 | $1,578,081 | $6,403,081 |
| 2024 | $5,020,000 | $1,747,669 | $6,767,669 |
| 2023 | $5,205,000 | $1,921,544 | $7,126,544 |
| 2022 | $5,380,000 | $2,099,019 | $7,479,019 |
| 2021 | $5,545,000 | $2,279,894 | $7,824,894 |
| 2020 | $5,705,000 | $2,464,019 | $8,169,019 |
| 2019 | $5,855,000 | $2,651,244 | $8,506,244 |
| 2018 | $6,000,000 | $2,841,419 | $8,841,419 |
| 2017 | $6,000,000 | $3,033,044 | $9,033,044 |
| 2016 | $6,000,000 | $3,176,763 | $9,176,763 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $378,326, or $63.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $7.50 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $160,000.00 | $26.67 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $120,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,338.90 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $2,760.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $679.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,047.90 | $2.84 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
