Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2023
$4,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950,000 | $3,133,469 | $8,083,469 |
| 2024 | $5,050,000 | $3,407,508 | $8,457,508 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $494,582, or $97.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Pape Dawson Engineers Inc | One time | $50,125.00 | $9.93 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $141,000.00 | $27.92 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $24,030.00 | $4.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $29,469.00 | $5.84 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $126,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,675.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,807.50 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,250.00 | $12.72 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
