Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845,000 | $1,016,138 | $3,861,138 |
| 2024 | $2,925,000 | $1,092,463 | $4,017,463 |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $1,170,338 | $4,170,338 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $1,268,619 | $4,268,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $214,381, or $71.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.67 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McLean & Howard LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $21.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,000.00 | $7.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $520.50 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,810.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,050.00 | $11.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
