Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940,000 | $961,370 | $2,901,370 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $1,040,429 | $3,035,429 |
| 2023 | $2,045,000 | $1,121,038 | $3,166,038 |
| 2022 | $2,095,000 | $1,203,146 | $3,298,146 |
| 2021 | $2,140,000 | $1,286,493 | $3,426,493 |
| 2020 | $2,185,000 | $1,370,964 | $3,555,964 |
| 2019 | $2,225,000 | $1,456,335 | $3,681,335 |
| 2018 | $2,265,000 | $1,542,506 | $3,807,506 |
| 2017 | $2,300,000 | $1,629,378 | $3,929,378 |
| 2016 | $2,300,000 | $1,716,249 | $4,016,249 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $249,650, or $108.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $62,323.00 | $27.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Willatt & Flickinger | One time | $34,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.78 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $740.00 | $0.32 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.70 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,771.65 | $3.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,508.65 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,156.25 | $14.42 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
