Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$2,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045,000 | $758,388 | $2,803,388 |
| 2024 | $2,120,000 | $833,156 | $2,953,156 |
| 2023 | $2,190,000 | $910,025 | $3,100,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $215,062, or $94.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $5.30 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,265.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,975.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $28,900.00 | $12.76 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $740.00 | $0.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.75 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,637.50 | $17.50 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $33,975.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $881.31 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $200.16 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $513.95 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $6.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,232.15 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,578.75 | $8.64 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $5,663.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
