Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021A
$10,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,115,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,385,000 | $4,005,250 | $14,390,250 |
| 2024 | $10,635,000 | $4,289,231 | $14,924,231 |
| 2023 | $10,880,000 | $4,584,238 | $15,464,238 |
| 2022 | $11,115,000 | $4,889,819 | $16,004,819 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,018,820, or $91.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.08 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $166,725.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $138,400.00 | $12.45 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $925.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $194,512.50 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $55,575.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $166,725.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $115.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $178.47 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $520.50 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,893.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $190,512.50 | $17.14 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $27,787.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
