This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Williamson County MUD 23

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023

$24,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 21, 2023
Fiscal year issued
2023
Par amount
$25,000,000
New money / refunding
$25,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2049

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$24,595,000$16,116,488$40,711,488
2024$25,000,000$17,155,338$42,155,338
2023$25,000,000$18,058,622$43,058,622

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $1,992,994, or $79.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMcCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLCOne time$1,000.00$0.04
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.38
Bond application reportHR Green Development LLCOne time$85,000.00$3.40
Bond counselSanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLPOne time$640,000.00$25.60
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$260,200.00$10.41
Disclosure counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$8,000.00$0.32
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$500,000.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$102,897.80$4.12
Other costsNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$0.04
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$750.00$0.03
PrintingMuniHubOne time$1,000.00$0.04
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$27,027.00$1.08
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$7,500.00$0.30
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$287,368.75$11.49
TCEQTexas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ)One time$62,500.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.