Unl Tax Bond Ser 2016
$6,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $7,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025,000 | $1,769,260 | $7,794,260 |
| 2024 | $6,245,000 | $1,946,841 | $8,191,841 |
| 2023 | $6,455,000 | $2,128,722 | $8,583,722 |
| 2022 | $6,655,000 | $2,314,703 | $8,969,703 |
| 2021 | $6,845,000 | $2,504,585 | $9,349,585 |
| 2020 | $7,030,000 | $2,698,216 | $9,728,216 |
| 2019 | $7,205,000 | $2,895,447 | $10,100,447 |
| 2018 | $7,370,000 | $3,096,078 | $10,466,078 |
| 2017 | $7,500,000 | $3,299,660 | $10,799,660 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $724,988, or $96.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $190,000.00 | $25.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $186,000.00 | $24.80 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $143,750.00 | $19.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,775.65 | $5.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,562.50 | $10.21 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $18,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
