Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,670,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065,000 | $1,414,022 | $5,479,022 |
| 2024 | $4,295,000 | $1,568,703 | $5,863,703 |
| 2023 | $4,525,000 | $1,730,284 | $6,255,284 |
| 2022 | $4,755,000 | $1,898,766 | $6,653,766 |
| 2021 | $4,985,000 | $2,074,147 | $7,059,147 |
| 2020 | $5,215,000 | $2,255,278 | $7,470,278 |
| 2019 | $5,445,000 | $2,441,009 | $7,886,009 |
| 2018 | $5,670,000 | $2,631,291 | $8,301,291 |
| 2017 | $5,670,000 | $2,816,335 | $8,486,335 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $468,760, or $82.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $7.94 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $153,400.00 | $27.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $111,725.00 | $19.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,117.57 | $5.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,934.98 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $95,237.50 | $16.80 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
