Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800,000 | $870,450 | $3,670,450 |
| 2024 | $2,940,000 | $958,300 | $3,898,300 |
| 2023 | $3,080,000 | $1,050,350 | $4,130,350 |
| 2022 | $3,220,000 | $1,146,600 | $4,366,600 |
| 2021 | $3,360,000 | $1,247,050 | $4,607,050 |
| 2020 | $3,500,000 | $1,351,700 | $4,851,700 |
| 2019 | $3,500,000 | $1,431,763 | $4,931,763 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $405,730, or $115.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $42,500.00 | $12.14 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $102,500.00 | $29.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $61,000.00 | $17.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $59,500.00 | $17.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $70,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,076.50 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,853.90 | $3.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,550.00 | $9.30 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
