Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$2,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,880,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185,000 | $803,922 | $2,988,922 |
| 2024 | $2,300,000 | $886,003 | $3,186,003 |
| 2023 | $2,415,000 | $971,534 | $3,386,534 |
| 2022 | $2,530,000 | $1,060,516 | $3,590,516 |
| 2021 | $2,645,000 | $1,152,947 | $3,797,947 |
| 2020 | $2,760,000 | $1,248,828 | $4,008,828 |
| 2019 | $2,880,000 | $1,348,234 | $4,228,234 |
| 2018 | $2,880,000 | $1,449,441 | $4,329,441 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,071, or $94.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,880.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $86,400.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $42,387.00 | $14.72 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.78 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $57,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,622.70 | $8.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,793.60 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,187.50 | $15.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
