Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$3,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685,000 | $1,462,425 | $5,147,425 |
| 2024 | $3,870,000 | $1,606,800 | $5,476,800 |
| 2023 | $4,055,000 | $1,759,963 | $5,814,963 |
| 2022 | $4,240,000 | $1,923,300 | $6,163,300 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $2,096,813 | $6,521,813 |
| 2020 | $4,610,000 | $2,280,500 | $6,890,500 |
| 2019 | $4,610,000 | $2,469,275 | $7,079,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $412,067, or $89.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,610.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $130,250.00 | $28.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $74,000.00 | $16.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,934.00 | $0.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $92,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,067.50 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $19,500.00 | $4.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,367.79 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,137.50 | $13.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
