Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$2,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200,000 | $617,430 | $2,817,430 |
| 2024 | $2,310,000 | $676,500 | $2,986,500 |
| 2023 | $2,420,000 | $739,970 | $3,159,970 |
| 2022 | $2,530,000 | $807,840 | $3,337,840 |
| 2021 | $2,640,000 | $880,110 | $3,520,110 |
| 2020 | $2,745,000 | $956,680 | $3,701,680 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $287,799, or $104.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $19,500.00 | $7.10 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $82,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $44,100.00 | $16.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $32,900.00 | $11.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $54,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,862.50 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,515.80 | $1.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,925.50 | $10.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
