Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025,000 | $894,900 | $3,919,900 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $984,488 | $4,164,488 |
| 2023 | $3,335,000 | $1,081,050 | $4,416,050 |
| 2022 | $3,490,000 | $1,184,588 | $4,674,588 |
| 2021 | $3,645,000 | $1,295,100 | $4,940,100 |
| 2020 | $3,800,000 | $1,412,588 | $5,212,588 |
| 2019 | $3,800,000 | $1,503,319 | $5,303,319 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $351,546, or $92.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $11.84 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $110,000.00 | $28.95 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $46,065.00 | $12.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $76,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,568.90 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,112.30 | $1.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,800.00 | $12.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
