Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$7,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,420,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170,000 | $2,670,544 | $9,840,544 |
| 2024 | $7,440,000 | $2,919,919 | $10,359,919 |
| 2023 | $7,700,000 | $3,178,544 | $10,878,544 |
| 2022 | $7,950,000 | $3,448,306 | $11,398,306 |
| 2021 | $8,190,000 | $3,730,006 | $11,920,006 |
| 2020 | $8,420,000 | $4,023,456 | $12,443,456 |
| 2019 | $8,420,000 | $4,322,656 | $12,742,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $698,701, or $82.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,420.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $56,275.00 | $6.68 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $208,400.00 | $24.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $102,500.00 | $12.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $168,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,662.55 | $1.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,068.85 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,425.00 | $10.98 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $21,050.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
