Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$9,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,375,000 | $2,764,694 | $12,139,694 |
| 2024 | $9,690,000 | $3,023,875 | $12,713,875 |
| 2023 | $10,000,000 | $3,297,900 | $13,297,900 |
| 2022 | $10,000,000 | $3,579,288 | $13,579,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $886,744, or $88.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $58,250.00 | $5.83 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $200,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $143,200.00 | $14.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $97,854.00 | $9.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $240,000.00 | $24.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,640.00 | $7.96 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
